Programs A-Z Listings

Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Academic Exploration Program
   
Accounting
BBA/MBA,  MBA,  Minor Shih-Jen Kathy Ho
Actuarial Science
  Minor Jonathan Lopez
Adolescence Education
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BS,  BA Vincent Rinaldo
Africana Studies
  Minor Robert Kane
American Sign Language & Deaf Studies
  Minor Nanette Harmon
Applications & Analysis
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Art History with Museum Studies
BA Marian Granfield
Biochemistry
Bioinformatics
BS Christopher Stoj
Biology
Environmental Studies
Bioinformatics
Biotechnology
BS,  Minor Robert Greene
Black Families Studies
  Minor Kenneth Culton
Bridge Program/CAS in Clinical Mental Health Counseling
     
Catholic Studies
  Minor Joe Hubbert
Chemistry
Computational Chemistry
Environmental Studies
BS,  Minor,  BA Christopher Stoj
Childhood and Middle Level Childhood Education
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BS,  BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Clinical Mental Health Counseling
   
Communication Studies
Minor,  BA Mark Barner
Computer & Information Sciences
BS,  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Computer & Statistical Analysis
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Computer Crime
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Criminology & Criminal Justice
BS,  Minor Paul Schupp
Dance
  Minor Terri Filips Vaughan
Design Tech
  Minor Maureen Stevens
Developmental Disabilities
BA Vincent Rinaldo
Developmental Disabilities Minor
     
Early Childhood and Childhood Education
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Early Childhood and Special Education
   
Early Childhood Development and Cognition
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Economics
BS,  Minor Jay Walker
Educational Leadership Online
   
English
Minor,  BA Jeanne Laurel
Environmental Studies
BS,  Minor William Edwards
Finance
BS,  Minor Ed Hutton, CFA
Fine Arts
  Minor Sharon Watkinson
Forensic Science
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Foundations of Teaching Math, Science, and Technology Education
   
Fraud Examination & Economic Crime
Minor Shih-Jen Kathy Ho
French
BS,  Minor Henrik Borgstrom
General Studies
AA John Sauter
Gerontology
Minor,  BA Susan Mason
History
Minor,  BA Robert Kane
Hotel & Restaurant Management
BS,  Minor  
Information Security and Digital Forensics
  Minor Petter Lovaas
Information Systems
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
International Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Italian Studies
  Minor Daniel Pinti
Justice and Peace Studies
  Minor Judith Merkle
Latin American Studies
  Minor James McCutcheon
Law and Jurisprudence
  Minor Peter Baxter
Leadership
  Minor Mitchell Alegre
Liberal Arts
Applied Fine Arts
Art History
Gerontology
Multicultural Studies
Romance Languages
Writing Studies
BA Kalen Churcher
Life Sciences
BA Robert Greene
Literacy Instruction
   
Literacy Minor
  Minor Mary Ellen Bardsley
Management
Human Resources
International
Supply Chain
Integrative
BS,  Minor James Kling
Marketing
BS John Overbeck
Mathematics
BS,  Minor,  BA Marlo Brown
Middle Childhood and Adolescence Education
Business
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BA Vincent Rinaldo
Middle Eastern & Islamic Studies
  Minor Amelia Gallagher
Military Science
  Minor Paul Danserau
Modern & Classical Languages
BA James McCutcheon
Natural Science
  Minor Robert Greene
Niagara County Law Enforcement Academy
     
Nursing
BS Stacey Pozzobon
Ontario Teacher Certification
   
Ph.D. in Leadership and Policy
   
Philosophy
Minor,  BA Alexander Bertland
Political Science
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Poverty
     
Pre Health Professions
     
Pre-Law Advisement Program
     
Psychology
Minor,  BA Peter Butera
Public History
  Minor Shannon Risk
Religious Studies
Minor,  BA Brian Bennett
School Counseling
MS  
School Psychology
   
Social Sciences
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Social Work
BS,  Minor Clementine Laverman
Sociology
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Spanish
BS,  Minor James McCutcheon
Special Education and Adolescence
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BA Vincent Rinaldo
Special Education and Childhood
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Special Education Certificate Online
   
Special Education Online
   
Specialist in Developmental Disabilities Online
   
Sport Management
BS,  Minor  
Statistics
  Minor Phong Le
Studio Arts
  Minor Sharon Watkinson
Teacher Education
MS  
Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL)
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
TESOL
MA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Theatre & Fine Arts
Performance Track
Design Technology Track
General Track
Minor,  BFA Sharon Watkinson
Tourism & Recreation
BS,  Minor  
Vincentian Poverty Studies
  Minor Kevin Blair
Web Design
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Women's Studies
  Minor Shannon Risk
Writing Studies
  Minor Erin Karper
Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Accounting
BBA/MBA,  MBA,  Minor Shih-Jen Kathy Ho
Accounting
BBA/MBA,  MBA,  Minor Shih-Jen Kathy Ho
Adolescence Education
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BS,  BA Vincent Rinaldo
Biochemistry
Bioinformatics
BS Christopher Stoj
Biology
Environmental Studies
Bioinformatics
Biotechnology
BS,  Minor Robert Greene
Chemistry
Computational Chemistry
Environmental Studies
BS,  Minor,  BA Christopher Stoj
Childhood and Middle Level Childhood Education
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BS,  BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Computer & Information Sciences
BS,  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Criminology & Criminal Justice
BS,  Minor Paul Schupp
Economics
BS,  Minor Jay Walker
Environmental Studies
BS,  Minor William Edwards
Finance
BS,  Minor Ed Hutton, CFA
French
BS,  Minor Henrik Borgstrom
Hotel & Restaurant Management
BS,  Minor  
Management
Human Resources
International
Supply Chain
Integrative
BS,  Minor James Kling
Marketing
BS John Overbeck
Mathematics
BS,  Minor,  BA Marlo Brown
Nursing
BS Stacey Pozzobon
Social Work
BS,  Minor Clementine Laverman
Spanish
BS,  Minor James McCutcheon
Sport Management
BS,  Minor  
Tourism & Recreation
BS,  Minor  
Adolescence Education
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BS,  BA Vincent Rinaldo
Art History with Museum Studies
BA Marian Granfield
Chemistry
Computational Chemistry
Environmental Studies
BS,  Minor,  BA Christopher Stoj
Childhood and Middle Level Childhood Education
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BS,  BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Communication Studies
Minor,  BA Mark Barner
Developmental Disabilities
BA Vincent Rinaldo
Early Childhood and Childhood Education
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Early Childhood Development and Cognition
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
English
Minor,  BA Jeanne Laurel
Gerontology
Minor,  BA Susan Mason
History
Minor,  BA Robert Kane
International Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Liberal Arts
Applied Fine Arts
Art History
Gerontology
Multicultural Studies
Romance Languages
Writing Studies
BA Kalen Churcher
Life Sciences
BA Robert Greene
Mathematics
BS,  Minor,  BA Marlo Brown
Middle Childhood and Adolescence Education
Business
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BA Vincent Rinaldo
Modern & Classical Languages
BA James McCutcheon
Philosophy
Minor,  BA Alexander Bertland
Political Science
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Psychology
Minor,  BA Peter Butera
Religious Studies
Minor,  BA Brian Bennett
Social Sciences
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Sociology
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Special Education and Adolescence
Chemistry
English
French
Math
Social Studies
Spanish
Biology
BA Vincent Rinaldo
Special Education and Childhood
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL)
BA Mary Ellen Bardsley
General Studies
AA John Sauter
TESOL
MA Mary Ellen Bardsley
School Counseling
MS  
Teacher Education
MS  
Theatre & Fine Arts
Performance Track
Design Technology Track
General Track
Minor,  BFA Sharon Watkinson
Departments/Programs Curriculum Programs Contact Person
Accounting
BBA/MBA,  MBA,  Minor Shih-Jen Kathy Ho
Actuarial Science
  Minor Jonathan Lopez
Africana Studies
  Minor Robert Kane
American Sign Language & Deaf Studies
  Minor Nanette Harmon
Applications & Analysis
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Biology
Environmental Studies
Bioinformatics
Biotechnology
BS,  Minor Robert Greene
Black Families Studies
  Minor Kenneth Culton
Catholic Studies
  Minor Joe Hubbert
Chemistry
Computational Chemistry
Environmental Studies
BS,  Minor,  BA Christopher Stoj
Communication Studies
Minor,  BA Mark Barner
Computer & Information Sciences
BS,  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Computer & Statistical Analysis
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Computer Crime
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Criminology & Criminal Justice
BS,  Minor Paul Schupp
Dance
  Minor Terri Filips Vaughan
Design Tech
  Minor Maureen Stevens
Economics
BS,  Minor Jay Walker
English
Minor,  BA Jeanne Laurel
Environmental Studies
BS,  Minor William Edwards
Finance
BS,  Minor Ed Hutton, CFA
Fine Arts
  Minor Sharon Watkinson
Forensic Science
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Fraud Examination & Economic Crime
Minor Shih-Jen Kathy Ho
French
BS,  Minor Henrik Borgstrom
Gerontology
Minor,  BA Susan Mason
History
Minor,  BA Robert Kane
Hotel & Restaurant Management
BS,  Minor  
Information Security and Digital Forensics
  Minor Petter Lovaas
Information Systems
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
International Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Italian Studies
  Minor Daniel Pinti
Justice and Peace Studies
  Minor Judith Merkle
Latin American Studies
  Minor James McCutcheon
Law and Jurisprudence
  Minor Peter Baxter
Leadership
  Minor Mitchell Alegre
Literacy Minor
  Minor Mary Ellen Bardsley
Management
Human Resources
International
Supply Chain
Integrative
BS,  Minor James Kling
Mathematics
BS,  Minor,  BA Marlo Brown
Middle Eastern & Islamic Studies
  Minor Amelia Gallagher
Military Science
  Minor Paul Danserau
Natural Science
  Minor Robert Greene
Philosophy
Minor,  BA Alexander Bertland
Political Science
Environmental Studies
Minor,  BA David Reilly
Psychology
Minor,  BA Peter Butera
Public History
  Minor Shannon Risk
Religious Studies
Minor,  BA Brian Bennett
Social Sciences
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Social Work
BS,  Minor Clementine Laverman
Sociology
Minor,  BA Kenneth Culton
Spanish
BS,  Minor James McCutcheon
Sport Management
BS,  Minor  
Statistics
  Minor Phong Le
Studio Arts
  Minor Sharon Watkinson
Theatre & Fine Arts
Performance Track
Design Technology Track
General Track
Minor,  BFA Sharon Watkinson
Tourism & Recreation
BS,  Minor  
Vincentian Poverty Studies
  Minor Kevin Blair
Web Design
  Minor Suzanne Wagner
Women's Studies
  Minor Shannon Risk
Writing Studies
  Minor Erin Karper